To watch live action

web header.jpg
Screenshot 2019-05-16 at 12.15.46.png
 
 
 
9 Jun 2019
Cup Draws & Match Dates - UPDATED 9 Jun 2019

Cup Draws & Match Dates - UPDATED 9 Jun 2019

There are many cup games over the next few weeks, starting Sunday 9th and this is the revised schedule following a number of changes and rearrangements due to ground clashes.with a couple of games still to be confirmed. The dates are shown correctly on cricHQ but there may be issues pulling through to our website.

the revised latest schedule is shown below

Any problem please contact GtrMcrCricket@mail.com

GMCL DEREK KAY 1st XI CUP  
Sunday 9th June  

Whalley Range CC 1st XI v Prestwich CC 1st XI
Denton St Lawrence CC 1st XI v Astley & Tyldesley CC 1st XI
Denton CC 1st XI v Edgworth CC 1st XI
Roe Green CC 1st XI v Stand CC 1st XI
Royton CC 1st XI v Moorside CC 1st XI
Unsworth CC 1st XI v Heyside CC 1st XI
Denton West CC 1st XI v Greenfield CC 1st XI

2019 GMCL 1st XI LEAGUE CUP  
Sunday 9th June  

Austerlands CC 1st XI v Stretford CC 1st XI
Werneth CC 1st XI v Bolton Deane & Derby CC 1st XI
Elton Vale CC 1st XI v Oldham CC 1st XI
Ashton CC 1st XI v Shaw CC 1st XI
Littleborough Lakeside CC 1st XI v Tottington St Johns CC 1st XI
Micklehurst C&SC 1st XI v Elton CC 1st XI
Uppermill CC 1st XI v Friarmere CC 1st XI
Winton CC 1st XI v Westleigh CC 1st XI

2nd XI Premier Cup
Sunday 9th June  

Woodhouses CC 2nd XI v Westleigh CC 2nd XI

Sunday Premier Cup
Sunday 9th June  

Edenfield CC 3rd XI v Heyside CC 3rd XI
Prestwich CC 3rd XI v Thornham CC 3rd XI
Roe Green CC 3rd XI v Monton CC 3rd XI
Clifton CC 3rd XI v Elton CC 3rd XI
Bolton Deane and Derby CC 3rd XI v Swinton Moorside CC 3rd XI
Greenmount CC 3rd XI v Astley & Tyldesley CC 3rd XI
Europa Flowery Field CC 3rd XI v Westhoughton CC 3rd XI
Walshaw CC 3rd XI v Royton CC 3rd XI
Ashton Ladysmith CC 3rd XI v Glodwick CC 3rd XI
Woodbank CC 3rd XI v Springhead CC 3rd XI

Sunday Plate
Sunday 9th June  

Newton CC 3rd XI v Whalley Range CC 4th XI
Monton CC 4th XI v Mottram CC 3rd XI
East Lancs Paper Mill CC 3rd XI v Greenmount CC 4th XI
Worsley CC 3rd XI v Denton West CC 3rd XI
Droylsden CC 3rd XI v Farnworth Social Circle 3rd XI
Friarmere CC 3rd XI v Unsworth CC 3rd XI
Glodwick CC 4th XI v Stand CC 3rd XI
Shaw CC 3rd XI v Littleborough Lakeside CC 3rd XI
Astley Bridge CC 3rd XI v Walkden CC 3rd XI

Derek Kay 1st XI Cup
Sunday 16th June

Woodhouses CC 1st XI v Monton CC 1st XI

2nd XI Premier Cup
Sunday 16th June  

Flowery Field CC 2nd XI v Roe Green CC 2nd XI
Astley & Tyldesley CC 2nd XI v Heywood CC 2nd XI
Monton CC 2nd XI v Greenfield CC 2nd XI
Clifton CC 2nd XI v Denton West CC 2nd XI
Walshaw CC 2nd XI v Prestwich CC 2nd XI
Glodwick CC 2nd XI v Woodhouses CC 2nd XI or Westleigh CC 2nd XI
Glossop CC 2nd XI v Woodbank CC 2nd XI

2nd XI Championship Cup
Sunday 16th June  

Shaw CC 2nd XI v Hindley St. Peters CC 2nd XI
Micklehurst C&SC 2nd XI v Heyside CC 2nd XI
South West Manchester CC 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith CC 2nd XI
Worsley CC 2nd XI v Winton CC 2nd XI
Flixton CC 2nd XI v Littleborough Lakeside CC 2nd XI
Bolton Deane & Derby CC 2nd XI v Failsworth Macedonia CC 2nd XI
Bamford Fieldhouse CC 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns CC 2nd XI

Sunday Premier Cup
Sunday 16th June

Austerlands CC 3rd XI v South West Manchester CC 3rd XI
Whalley Range CC 3rd XI v Edgworth CC 3rd XI
Winton CC 3rd XI v Bury CC 3rd XI

Sunday Plate
Sunday 16th June  

Werneth CC 3rd XI v Ashton CC 3rd XI
Denton St Lawrence CC 3rd XI v Golborne CC 3rd XI
Denton CC 3rd XI v Heywood CC 3rd XI

2nd XI Premier Cup
Sunday 23rd June  

TO BE CONFIRMED: Denton St Lawrence CC 2nd XI v Stretford CC 2nd XI

2nd XI Championship Cup
Sunday 23rd June  

TO BE CONFIRMED: Austerlands CC 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club 2nd XI

2019 GMCL 1st XI CHAMPIONSHIP CUP  
Sunday 30th June  

Hindley St. Peters CC 1st XI v United Stars CC 1st XI
Bamford Fieldhouse CC 1st XI v Radcliffe CC 1st XI
Failsworth Macedonia CC 1st XI v Bolton Indians CC 1st XI
Newton Heath CC 1st XI v Oldham West CC 1st XI

More news...

ADVICE IF YOUR CLUB IS HOLDING A CRICKET WORLD CUP OPEN DAY

17th Jun 2019

First & 2nd XI Cup Draws 30th June

17th Jun 2019

3rd XI Cup Draw

16th Jun 2019

Cup games this weekend

15th Jun 2019

Ground, Weather & Light - Umpires Guidance Notes

14th Jun 2019

GMCL20 Match and weather update

11th Jun 2019

Greenfield CC host the GMCL U14's v Liverpool Comp on Sunday 16th June

11th Jun 2019

Cup Draws & Match Dates - UPDATED 9 Jun 2019

9th Jun 2019

Joining GMCL for the 2020 season

7th Jun 2019

Monton to host England Masters PCA

7th Jun 2019

View all news »