GMCL logo col PNG 519x131 no text.png

 

 

Greater Manchester Cricket League

Founded 2016

 
 
Cup games this weekend

Cup games this weekend

 

The revised latest cup schedule is shown below

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL CUP GAMES THAT START ON THE DAY MUST REACH A CONCLUSION ON THE DAY either by DLS, a bowl out or the toss of a coin.

As some games are already playing on the Reserve Date there is no further reserve date and these games are marked and a result must be achieved even if the game is not started.

 

Any problem please contact GtrMcrCricket@mail.com

Derek Kay 1st XI Cup

Sunday 16th June (next round is 30th June)

Whalley Range CC 1st XI v Prestwich CC 1st XI (Game must be concluded on day)

Woodhouses CC 1st XI v Monton CC 1st XI (Reserve date 23 June)

2nd XI Premier Cup

Sunday 16th June   (next round is 30th June)

Flowery Field CC 2nd XI v Roe Green CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Astley & Tyldesley CC 2nd XI v Heywood CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Monton CC 2nd XI v Greenfield CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Clifton CC 2nd XI v Denton West CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Walshaw CC 2nd XI v Prestwich CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Glodwick CC 2nd XI v Woodhouses CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Glossop CC 2nd XI v Woodbank CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Denton St Lawrence CC 2nd XI v Stretford CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

 

2nd XI Championship Cup

Sunday 16th June   (next round is 30th June)

Shaw CC 2nd XI v Hindley St. Peters CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Micklehurst C&SC 2nd XI v Heyside CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

South West Manchester CC 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Worsley CC 2nd XI v Winton CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Flixton CC 2nd XI v Littleborough Lakeside CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Bolton Deane & Derby CC 2nd XI v Failsworth Macedonia CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

Bamford Fieldhouse CC 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns CC 2nd XI (Reserve date 23 June)

 

Sunday Premier Cup

Sunday 16th June (next round is 23rd June)

Austerlands CC 3rd XI v South West Manchester CC 3rd XI (NO RESERVE DATE)

Whalley Range CC 3rd XI v Edgworth CC 3rd XI (NO RESERVE DATE)

Winton CC 3rd XI v Bury CC 3rd XI (NO RESERVE DATE)

 

Sunday Plate

Sunday 16th June  (next round is 23rd June)

Shaw CC 3rd XI v Littleborough Lakeside CC 3rd XI (NO RESERVE DATE)

Werneth CC 3rd XI v Ashton CC 3rd XI (NO RESERVE DATE)

Denton CC 3rd XI v Heywood CC 3rd XI (NO RESERVE DATE)