cf76ac2a909ecfd4604cb06db75622d1.png

Greater Manchester Cricket League | Est 2016

Mobile

Tablet

WELCOME TO GMCL FOR YOUR MOBILE

 
Divisions and Update on Fixtures

Divisions and Update on Fixtures

 
22 Jan 2022

As you know we have had difficulty generating the fixtures for the season ahead and we are sorry to confirm that the solution remains out of reach for the Saturday Divisions we have in place however we are getting close ad so the fixtures will be completed this week so we seek your continued patience, with our sincere apologies.

The divisions are 

SATURDAY PREMIER DIVISIONS    
Allocated Tier 2022 after entry    Team
T01-Sat Prem    
    Astley & Tyldesley CC 1st XI
    Clifton CC 1st XI
    Denton St Lawrence CC 1st XI
    Denton West CC 1st XI
    Edgworth CC 1st XI
    Egerton CC 1st XI
    Heyside CC 1st XI
    Moorside CC 1st XI
    Prestwich CC 1st XI
    Roe Green CC 1st XI
    Walshaw CC 1st XI
    Woodbank CC 1st XI
    
T02-Sat Prem 2    
    Bradshaw CC 1st XI
    Brooksbottom CC 1st XI
    Bury CC 1st XI
    Flixton C&SC 1st XI
    Flowery Field CC 1st XI
    Glodwick CC 1st XI
    Glossop CC 1st XI
    Greenfield CC 1st XI
    Heaton CC 1st XI
    Heywood CC 1st XI
    Shaw CC 1st XI
    Stand CC 1st XI
    
SATURDAY CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISIONS    

T03-Sat Chmp    
    Dukinfield CC 1st XI
    Elton CC 1st XI
    Friarmere CC 1st XI
    Monton CC 1st XI
    Mottram CC 1st XI
    Royton CC 1st XI
    Stretford CC 1st XI
    Swinton Moorside CC 1st XI
    Westleigh CC 1st XI
    Whalley Range CC 1st XI
    Winton CC 1st XI
    Woodhouses CC 1st XI
    
T04-Sat Div 1    
    Austerlands CC 1st XI
    Droylsden CC 1st XI
    Edenfield CC 1st XI
    Golborne CC 1st XI
    Hadfield St Andrew's CC 1st XI
    Oldham CC 1st XI
    Roe Green CC 2nd XI
    Saddleworth CC 1st XI
    South West Manchester CC 1st XI
    Stayley CC 1st XI
    Thornham CC 1st XI
    Uppermill CC 1st XI
    
T05-Sat Div 2A    
    Adlington CC 1st XI
    Astley & Tyldesley CC 2nd XI
    Bolton Deane & Derby CC 1st XI
    Daisy Hill CC 1st XI
    Darcy Lever CC 1st XI
    East Lancs Paper Mill CC 1st XI
    Heaton CC 2nd XI
    Prestwich CC 2nd XI
    Radcliffe CC 1st XI
    Tottington St Johns CC 1st XI
    United Stars CC 1st XI
    Worsley CC 1st XI
    
T05-Sat Div 2B    
    Denton CC 1st XI
    Denton St Lawrence CC 2nd XI
    Denton West CC 2nd XI
    Friarmere CC 2nd XI
    Glodwick CC 2nd XI
    Greenfield CC 2nd XI
    Littleborough Lakeside CC 1st XI
    Micklehurst C&SC 1st XI
    Milnrow CC 1st XI
    Oldham CC 2nd XI
    Werneth CC 1st XI
    Wythenshawe CC 1st XI
    
SATURDAY REGIONAL DIVISIONS    

T06-Sat Div 3E    
    Ashton CC 1st XI
    Ashton Ladysmith CC 1st XI
    Dukinfield CC 2nd XI
    Flowery Field CC 2nd XI
    Glossop CC 2nd XI
    Heyside CC 2nd XI
    Heywood CC 2nd XI
    Mottram CC 2nd XI
    Royton CC 2nd XI
    Springhead CCC 1st XI
    Werneth CC 2nd XI
    Woodhouses CC 2nd XI
    
T06-Sat Div 3W    
    Bolton Indians CC 1st XI
    Bury CC 2nd XI
    Clifton CC 2nd XI
    Edgworth CC 2nd XI
    Elton CC 2nd XI
    Friends United CC 1st XI
    Hindley St Peter’s CC 1st XI
    Stand CC 2nd XI
    Swinton Moorside CC 2nd XI
    Unsworth CC 2nd XI
    Walshaw CC 2nd XI
    Whalley Range CC 2nd XI

T07-Sat Div 4E    
    Ashton CC 2nd XI
    Austerlands CC 2nd XI
    Denton CC 2nd XI
    Droylsden CC 2nd XI
    Failsworth Macedonia CC 1st XI
    Hadfield St Andrew's CC 2nd XI
    Milnrow CC 2nd XI
    Moorside CC 2nd XI
    Newton Heath CC 1st XI
    Saddleworth CC 2nd XI
    Shaw CC 2nd XI
    Springhead CCC 2nd XI
    Stayley CC 2nd XI

T07-Sat Div 4N    
    Adlington CC 2nd XI
    Blackley CC 1st XI
    Bolton Indians CC 2nd XI
    Bradshaw CC 2nd XI
    Brooksbottom CC 2nd XI
    Darcy Lever CC 2nd XI
    East Lancs Paper Mill CC 2nd XI
    Edenfield CC 2nd XI
    Egerton CC 2nd XI
    Thornham CC 2nd XI
    Tottington St Johns CC 2nd XI
    Woodbank CC 2nd XI
    
T07-Sat Div 4S&W    
    Bolton Deane & Derby CC 2nd XI
    Flixton C&SC 2nd XI
    Friends Sporting Club 1st XI
    Golborne CC 2nd XI
    Hindley St Peter’s CC 2nd XI
    Monton CC 2nd XI
    South West Manchester CC 2nd XI
    Stretford CC 2nd XI
    Westleigh CC 2nd XI
    Winton CC 2nd XI
    Worsley CC 2nd XI
    Wythenshawe CC 2nd XI
    
SUNDAY PYRAMID DIVISIONS    
    

T08-Sun Prem    
    Clifton CC 3rd XI
    Edgworth CC 3rd XI
    Greenfield CC 3rd XI
    Heaton CC 3rd XI
    Oldham West CC 1st XI
    Prestwich CC 3rd XI
    Royton CC 3rd XI
    South West Manchester CC 3rd XI
    Westhoughton CC 3rd XI
    Whalley Range CC 3rd XI
    
T09-Sun Div 1    
    Ashton Ladysmith CC 2nd XI
    Austerlands CC 3rd XI
    Bolton Deane & Derby CC 3rd XI
    Bury CC 3rd XI
    Daisy Hill CC 2nd XI
    Glodwick CC 3rd XI
    Littleborough Lakeside CC 2nd XI
    Monton CC 3rd XI
    Roe Green CC 3rd XI
    Uppermill CC 2nd XI
    
T10-Sun Div 2E    
    Blackley CC 2nd XI
    Denton St Lawrence CC 3rd XI
    Denton West CC 3rd XI
    Droylsden CC 3rd XI
    Failsworth Macedonia CC 2nd XI
    Heyside CC 3rd XI
    Royton CC 4th XI
    Shaw CC 3rd XI
    Springhead CCC 3rd XI

T10-Sun Div 2N    
    Astley Bridge CC 3rd XI
    Brooksbottom CC 3rd XI
    Edenfield CC 3rd XI
    Edgworth CC 4th XI
    Egerton CC 3rd XI
    Elton CC 3rd XI
    Heywood CC 3rd XI
    Thornham CC 3rd XI
    Tottington St Johns CC 3rd XI
    Walshaw CC 3rd XI
    
T10-Sun Div 2W&S    
    Astley & Tyldesley CC 3rd XI
    Darcy Lever CC 3rd XI
    Friends Sporting Club 2nd XI
    Prestwich CC 4th XI
    South West Manchester CC 4th XI
    Stand CC 3rd XI
    Swinton Moorside CC 3rd XI
    Whalley Range CC 4th XI
    Worsley CC 3rd XI
    
SUNDAY REGIONAL DIVISIONS    

T11-Sun Div CENTRAL    
    Ashton CC 3rd XI
    Denton CC 3rd XI
    Mottram CC 3rd XI
    Newton CC 3rd XI
    Stretford CC 3rd XI
    Woodhouses CC 3rd XI
    
T11-Sun Div EAST    
    Delph & Dobcross CC 3rd XI
    Friarmere CC 3rd XI
    Greenfield CC 4th XI
    Heyside CC 4th XI
    Micklehurst C&SC 2nd XI
    Saddleworth CC 3rd XI
    Werneth CC 3rd XI

T11-Sun Div NORTH    
    East Lancs Paper Mill CC 3rd XI
    Farnworth Social Circle CC 3rd XI
    Golborne CC 3rd XI
    Heaton CC 4th XI
    Monton CC 4th XI
    Unsworth CC 3rd XI
    Winton CC 3rd XI
    Woodbank CC 3rd XI
    
SUNDAY DEVELOPMENT    

T12-Sun DEV N    
    Friarmere CC 4th XI
    Heywood CC 4th XI
    Milnrow CC 3rd XI
    Walshaw CC 4th XI
    
T12-Sun DEV S    
    Dukinfield CC 3rd XI
    Flowery Field CC 3rd XI
    Whalley Range CC 5th XI
    Wythenshawe CC 3rd XI

 
22 Jan 2022