cf76ac2a909ecfd4604cb06db75622d1.png

Greater Manchester Cricket League | Est 2016

Mobile

Tablet

WELCOME TO GMCL FOR YOUR MOBILE

 
Tetley's 400.jpg
gmclgk.png
marstons 300.jpg

Captains. Please remember to complete your Captain's Report. Every game, every week. Click here

2021 SEASON - SENIOR CRICKET MATCH CENTRE

Round 1 -

TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

Round 1 - Fri, May 21

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

18:00

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

18:00

Round 1 - Thu, May 20

Stand CC
Stand CC

18:00

Round 1 - Fri, May 21

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

18:00

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

18:00

Royton CC
Royton CC

18:00

Round 1 - Fri, May 21

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

18:00

Round 1 - Fri, May 21

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

18:00

Round 2 -

Winner R1 Fixture 1

TBC

Winner R1 Fixture 3

TBC

Round 2 - Fri, May 28

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

18:00

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

18:00

Round 2 - Fri, May 28

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

18:00

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

18:00

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

18:00

Round 2 - Fri, May 28

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

18:00

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

18:00

Round 2 - Fri, May 28

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

18:00

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

18:00

Round 3 -

Winner R2 Fixture 1

TBC

Round 3 - Fri, Jun 11

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

18:00

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

18:00

Round 3 - Fri, May 28

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

18:00

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

18:00

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

18:00

Round 3 - Thu, Jun 3

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

18:00

Round 3 - Tue, Jun 1

Monton CC
Monton CC

18:00

Round 3 - Fri, Jun 4

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

18:00

Round 4 - Thu, Jun 17

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

18:00

Round 4 - Thu, Jun 3

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

18:00

Stand CC
Stand CC

18:00

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

18:00

Round 4 - Fri, Jun 4

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

18:00

Royton CC
Royton CC

18:00

Round 4 - Fri, Jun 11

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

18:00

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

18:00

Round 4 - Fri, Jun 11

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

18:00

Monton CC
Monton CC

18:00

Round 5 - Fri, Jun 18

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

18:00

Round 5 - Thu, Jun 10

Stand CC
Stand CC

18:00

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

18:00

Round 5 - Thu, Jun 10

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

18:00

Round 5 - Fri, Jun 18

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

18:00

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

18:00

Round 5 - Thu, Jun 17

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

18:00

Round 6 - Fri, Jun 25

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

18:00

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

18:00

Round 6 - Fri, Jun 11

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

18:00

Round 6 - Fri, Jun 11

Royton CC
Royton CC

18:00

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

18:00

Round 6 - Fri, Jun 25

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

18:00

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

18:00

Round 6 - Fri, Jun 18

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

18:00

Round 7 - Thu, Jun 17

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

18:00

Round 7 - Fri, Jul 2

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

18:00

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

18:00

Round 7 - Thu, Jun 17

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

18:00

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

18:00

Round 7 - Fri, Jul 2

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

18:00

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

18:00

Round 7 - Thu, Jun 24

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

18:00

Round 8 - Fri, Jun 18

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

18:00

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

18:00

Round 8 - Fri, Jun 18

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

18:00

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

18:00

Round 8 - Fri, Jun 25

Monton CC
Monton CC

18:00

Round 9 - Thu, Jun 24

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

18:00

Round 9 - Fri, Jun 25

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

18:00

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

18:00

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

18:00

Round 9 - Thu, Jul 1

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

18:00

Round 10 - Tue, Jun 29

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

18:00

Round 10 - Thu, Jul 1

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

18:00

Round 10 - Fri, Jul 2

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

18:00

Round 11 - Fri, Jun 25

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

18:00

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

18:00

Round 11 - Fri, Jul 2

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

18:00

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

18:00

Round 12 - Thu, Jul 1

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

18:00

Round 13 - Fri, Jul 2

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

18:00

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

18:00

Quarter Finals tbc

TBC

0/0

TBC

0/0

TBC

0/0

TBC

0/0

TBC

0/0

TBC

0/0

TBC

0/0

TBC

0/0

Fri 21 May - Fri, May 21

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

0/0 Abandoned

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

0/0 Abandoned

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

104/10

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

167/5

Thu 20 May - Thu, May 20

Stand CC
Stand CC

0/0

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

0/0

Fri 21 May - Fri, May 21

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

0/0

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

0/0

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

0/0

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

0/0

Royton CC
Royton CC

0/0 Abandoned

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

0/0 Abandoned

Fri 21 May - Fri, May 21

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

0/0

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

0/0

Fri 21 May - Fri, May 21

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

0/0

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

0/0

Semi-Finals tbc

Winner R1 Fixture 1

0/0

Winner R1 Fixture 2

0/0

Winner R1 Fixture 3

0/0

Winner R1 Fixture 4

0/0

Fri 28 May - Fri, May 28

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

128/8

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

137/6

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

124/9

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

128/5

Fri 28 May - Fri, May 28

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

156/10

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

193/4

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

106/10

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

110/2

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

176/8

Royton CC
Royton CC

109/10

Fri 28 May - Fri, May 28

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

142/5

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

140/7

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

147/8

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

148/6

Fri 28 May - Fri, May 28

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

89/3

Monton CC
Monton CC

85/7

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

119/1

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

118/7

Final tbc

Winner R2 Fixture 1

0/0

Winner R2 Fixture 2

0/0

Fri 11 June - Fri, Jun 11

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

182/5

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

213/5

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

109/2

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

104/8

Fri 28 May - Fri, May 28

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

108/9

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

139/6

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

110/1

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

107/9

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

109/4

Stand CC
Stand CC

109/5

Thu 3 June - Thu, Jun 3

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

140/5

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

118/9

Tue Jun 01 - Tue, Jun 1

Monton CC
Monton CC

120/7

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

121/4

Fri 4 June - Fri, Jun 4

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

136/8

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

135/8

Thu 17 June - Thu, Jun 17

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

200/8

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

193/7

Thu 3 June - Thu, Jun 3

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

134/2

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

131/4

Stand CC
Stand CC

124/6

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

125/6

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

186/4

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

129/10

Fri 4 June - Fri, Jun 4

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

160/9

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

155/5

Royton CC
Royton CC

171/3

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

158/4

Fri 11 June - Fri, Jun 11

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

145/3

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

145/4

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

146/8

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

147/5

Fri 11 June - Fri, Jun 11

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

180/0

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

179/4

Monton CC
Monton CC

0/0

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

0/0

Fri 18 Jun - Fri, Jun 18

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

142/10

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

231/3

Thu 10 June - Thu, Jun 10

Stand CC
Stand CC

102/10

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

191/4

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

0/0

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

0/0

Thu 10 June - Thu, Jun 10

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

207/7

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

221/7

Fri 18 June - Fri, Jun 18

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

160/5

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

159/6

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

0/0

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

0/0

Thu 17 June - Thu, Jun 17

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

128/9

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

125/8

Fri 25 June - Fri, Jun 25

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

0/0

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

0/0

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

0/0

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

0/0

Fri 11 June - Fri, Jun 11

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

0/0

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

0/0

Fri 11 June - Fri, Jun 11

Royton CC
Royton CC

125/7

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

126/6

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

189/4

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

145/10

Fri 25 June - Fri, Jun 25

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

0/0

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

0/0

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

0/0

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

0/0

Fri 18 June - Fri, Jun 18

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

186/5

Monton CC
Monton CC

168/8

Thu Jun 17 - Thu, Jun 17

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

109/10

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

112/3

Fri 2 July - Fri, Jul 2

Denton St Lawrence CC
Denton St Lawrence CC

0/0

Flowery Field CC
Flowery Field CC

0/0

Denton West CC
Denton West CC

0/0

Glossop CC
Glossop CC

0/0

Thu 17 June - Thu, Jun 17

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

126/8

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

127/1

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

Won by forfeit

Stand CC
Stand CC

Fri 2 July - Fri, Jul 2

Bradshaw CC
Bradshaw CC

0/0

Egerton CC
Egerton CC

0/0

Edgworth CC
Edgworth CC

0/0

Heaton CC
Heaton CC

0/0

Thu 24 June - Thu, Jun 24

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

0/0

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

0/0

Fri 18 June - Fri, Jun 18

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

118/9

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

173/5

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

166/9

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

157/5

Fri 18 June - Fri, Jun 18

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

167/5

Royton CC
Royton CC

168/2

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

164/5

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

131/10

Fri 25 June - Fri, Jun 25

Monton CC
Monton CC

0/0

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

0/0

Thu 24 June - Thu, Jun 24

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

0/0

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

0/0

Fri 25 June - Fri, Jun 25

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

0/0

Greenfield CC
Greenfield CC

0/0

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

0/0

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

0/0

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

0/0

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

0/0

Thu 1 July - Thu, Jul 1

Astley & Tyldesley CC
Astley & Tyldesley CC

0/0

Monton CC
Monton CC

0/0

Tue 29 June - Tue, Jun 29

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

0/0

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

0/0

Thu 1 July - Thu, Jul 1

Shaw CC
Shaw CC

0/0

Royton CC
Royton CC

0/0

Fri 2 July - Fri, Jul 2

Flixton C&SC
Flixton C&SC

0/0

Roe Green CC
Roe Green CC

0/0

Fri 25 June - Fri, Jun 25

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

0/0

Clifton CC
Clifton CC

0/0

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

0/0

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

0/0

Fri 2 July - Fri, Jul 2

Glodwick Cricket Club
Glodwick Cricket Club

0/0

Heyside CC
Heyside CC

0/0

Uppermill CC
Uppermill CC

0/0

Moorside CC
Moorside CC

0/0

Thu 1 July - Thu, Jul 1

Walshaw CC
Walshaw CC

0/0

Stand CC
Stand CC

0/0

Fri 2 July - Fri, Jul 2

Bury Cricket Club
Bury Cricket Club

0/0

Heywood CC
Heywood CC

0/0

Woodbank CC
Woodbank CC

0/0

Prestwich CC
Prestwich CC

0/0

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

Pool 4

Pool 5

Fri 25 June - Fri, Jun 25 P W L D T A Byes Pts bonus Pts nrr
1 Denton St Lawrence CC, Denton Saints Denton St Lawrence CC, Denton Saints 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 12 +1.375
2 Flowery Field CC, Flowery Falcons Flowery Field CC, Flowery Falcons 4 2 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 7 +1.058
3 Glossop CC, Glossop Lions Glossop CC, Glossop Lions 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 -0.421
4 Denton West CC, West Wildcats Denton West CC, West Wildcats 4 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 -2.466
1 Prestwich CC, Prestwich Heat Prestwich CC, Prestwich Heat 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 +3.344
2 Clifton CC, Clifton Kingfishers Clifton CC, Clifton Kingfishers 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 +0.282
3 Bury Cricket Club, Bury Bullsharks Bury Cricket Club, Bury Bullsharks 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 -0.650
4 Walshaw CC, Walshaw Warriors Walshaw CC, Walshaw Warriors 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 -0.239
5 Woodbank CC, Woodbank Wildboyz Woodbank CC, Woodbank Wildboyz 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 -0.550
6 Heywood CC, Heywood Monkeys Heywood CC, Heywood Monkeys 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 -1.015
7 Stand CC, Whitefield Eagles Stand CC, Whitefield Eagles 4 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 -2.975
1 Shaw CC, Shaw Spartans Shaw CC, Shaw Spartans 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 +1.265
2 Royton CC, Royton Renegades Royton CC, Royton Renegades 5 2 2 0 0 1 0 7 0 7 -0.540
3 Heyside CC, Heyside Hyenas Heyside CC, Heyside Hyenas 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 +1.584
4 Greenfield CC, Greenfield Thunder Greenfield CC, Greenfield Thunder 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 +0.186
5 Moorside CC, Moorside Mavericks Moorside CC, Moorside Mavericks 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 -0.411
6 Glodwick Cricket Club, Kings XI Glodwick Glodwick Cricket Club, Kings XI Glodwick 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 -0.010
7 Uppermill CC, Uppermill Uproar Uppermill CC, Uppermill Uproar 4 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 -2.315
1 Edgworth CC, Edgworth Fury Edgworth CC, Edgworth Fury 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 +0.612
2 Egerton CC, Egerton Earthquakes Egerton CC, Egerton Earthquakes 4 2 1 0 1 0 0 8 0 8 -0.224
3 Bradshaw CC, Bradshaw Bullets Bradshaw CC, Bradshaw Bullets 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 -0.494
4 Heaton CC, Heaton Bulls Heaton CC, Heaton Bulls 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.239
1 Flixton C&SC, Flixton Fire Flixton C&SC, Flixton Fire 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 +1.640
2 Roe Green CC, Roe Green Renegades Roe Green CC, Roe Green Renegades 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 +1.320
3 Astley & Tyldesley CC, Gin Pit Gladiators Astley & Tyldesley CC, Gin Pit Gladiators 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 -2.168
4 Monton CC, Monton Mayhem Monton CC, Monton Mayhem 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.810

Turn on auto-refresh

There are no live scores to show at the moment.