web header.jpg
 
 
 

Umpires Appointments

These are this week's appointments in the league

any questions please contact umpires@gtrmcrcricket.co.uk

Latest Date first

Date Time CompetitionHome TeamAway TeamOfficial
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupDenton West CC 3rd XIStretford CC 3rd XIBilly McEwen
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupDenton West CC 3rd XIStretford CC 3rd XIChris Pugh
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupElton CC 3rd XIFriarmere CC 2nd XIJim Griffith
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupElton CC 3rd XIFriarmere CC 2nd XIPeter Lilley
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun CupRadcliffe CC 3rd XIClifton CC 3rd XIBashir Ahmed
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun CupRadcliffe CC 3rd XIClifton CC 3rd XIJon Mayor
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupRoe Green CC 3rd XIUnsworth CC 3rd XIDave Whiteman
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupRoe Green CC 3rd XIUnsworth CC 3rd XIFred Leatherbarrow
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupRoyton CC 3rd XIHeyside CC 3rd XIMike Dunkerley
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupRoyton CC 3rd XIHeyside CC 3rd XIRick Unwin
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupWhalley Range CC 3rd XIThornham CC 3rd XIPaul Naden
24/06/2018 1:00 p.m. Sun CupWhalley Range CC 3rd XIThornham CC 3rd XIPhilip Holliday
Date Time CompetitionHome TeamAway TeamOfficial
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun PremLittleborough Lakeside, 2nd XIBolton Deane & Derby CC, 3rd XIDerek Cheetham
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun PremLittleborough Lakeside, 2nd XIBolton Deane & Derby CC, 3rd XIPaul Bellerby
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun PremOldham West CC, 1st XIGreenmount CC, 3rd XIDave Chaloner
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun PremOldham West CC, 1st XIGreenmount CC, 3rd XIJonathan Grosskopf
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1ALittle Hulton CC, 3rd XIStand CC, 3rd XIDuane Jones
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1ALittle Hulton CC, 3rd XIStand CC, 3rd XIBhikhu Sukha
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1BEast Lancs Paper Mill 3rd XIBury Cricket Club, 3rd XIPeter Kershaw
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1BWalshaw CC, 3rd XIEdgworth CC, 3rd XIBobby Loomba
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1BEast Lancs Paper Mill 3rd XIBury Cricket Club, 3rd XIPhil Bradley
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1BWalshaw CC, 3rd XIEdgworth CC, 3rd XISteve Kenny
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1CSouth West Manchester CC, 3rd XIFriends Sporting Club, 2nd XITony Frankland
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1CWerneth CC, 3rd XIAshton CC, 3rd XIJohn Clapham
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1CSouth West Manchester CC, 3rd XIFriends Sporting Club, 2nd XILen Hopwood
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1CWerneth CC, 3rd XIAshton CC, 3rd XIGeoff Greenop
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1DAusterlands CC, 3rd XIGreenfield CC, 3rd XIIan Blewitt
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1DBamford Fieldhouse CC, 3rd XIAshton Ladysmith CC, 3rd XIJohn Patterson
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1DAusterlands CC, 3rd XIGreenfield CC, 3rd XIRaza Lohdi
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 1DBamford Fieldhouse CC, 3rd XIAshton Ladysmith CC, 3rd XIBill Roberts
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 2AWoodbank CC, 3rd XIBrooksbottom CC, 3rd XIThomas George
24/06/2018 2:00 p.m. Sun 2AWoodbank CC, 3rd XIBrooksbottom CC, 3rd XIPeter Mills
Date Time CompetitionHome TeamAway TeamOfficial
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BAshtonAusterlandsFRANKLAND, Tony 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BAshtonAusterlandsHUGHES (LANCS), John 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1AAstley & TyldesleyFlowery FieldJOSHI, Jayprakash 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1AAstley & TyldesleyFlowery FieldMCANDREW, Peter 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BBolton Dearne & DerbyEdenfieldHOLLIDAY, Philip 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BBolton Dearne & DerbyEdenfieldNADEN, Paul 
23/06/2018 13:30 GMCL Division 4 EastBolton Indians CC 1st X1Friends UnitedSWEENEY, Bernard 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1ABrooksbottomGreenfieldSIMPSON, malcolm 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1ABrooksbottomGreenfieldBRADLEY, Phil 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AClifton (Lancs) 2nd XIGlossop 2nd XICULLEN, Steve 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AClifton (Lancs) 2nd XIGlossop 2nd XITALBOT, Brian 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2ADroylsdenMicklehurstLOHDI, Asif rashid 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2ADroylsdenMicklehurstHOPWOOD, Leonard 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierEgerton (Lancs)Clifton (Lancs)MANSFIELD, Ian 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierEgerton (Lancs)Clifton (Lancs)HOLDEN, Mick 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AEltonShawAHMED, Bashir 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AEltonShawSENIOR, Clive 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AElton ValeLittleborough LakesideRATHER, Mahmood 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AElton ValeLittleborough LakesideHOLLAND, Graham 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BFriarmereWythenshaweCROSSLEY, Gary 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BFriarmereWythenshaweKENNY , Stephen 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BGlossopThornham (Lancs)GREEN, trevor 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BGlossopThornham (Lancs)GREENOP, Geoff 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierHeywoodDenton WestHOCKING , Kevin 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierHeywoodDenton WestCHALONER, David 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BHollinwoodUppermillSUKHA, Bhikhu 
     (Venue: Micklehurst)  
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BHollinwoodUppermillBRYAN, Steve 
     (Venue: Micklehurst)  
23/06/2018 13:30 GMCL Division 3WIrlamHindley St Peter'sLEATHERBARROW, frederick 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BMoorsideSaddleworthBARDSLEY, David 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BMoorsideSaddleworthBUCKLEY, Rod 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BOldhamSouth West ManchesterPATTERSON, John 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BOldhamSouth West ManchesterBARTRAM, Peter 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierPrestwichDenton St LawrenceROYLE, Philip 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierPrestwichDenton St LawrenceMCEWEN, Billy 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierRoe GreenEdgworthMCLOUGHLIN, Edwin 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierRoe GreenEdgworthAUSTIN, Ray 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1ARoytonBuryWOOD (GMCL), John 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1ARoytonBuryRAMADHIN, Craig 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1AStayleyDentonMCLEAN, Ian 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1AStayleyDentonDOBSON (LANCS), Stewart 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1AStretfordWhalley RangeDRAPER, Stephen 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1AStretfordWhalley RangeGRIMES, Michael 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BSwinton MoorsideMontonCHAPMAN, Malcolm 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BSwinton MoorsideMontonYOUSAF, Fiz 
23/06/2018 13:30 GMCL Division 3WTottington St JohnsAstley & Tyldesley 2nd XIBARROW, john 
     (Venue: Radcliffe)  
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BUnsworthGlodwickHILL, Mike 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BUnsworthGlodwickTENCH, Nigel 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1AWalshawHeysideGRANT, linval 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1AWalshawHeysideCOWBURN, Dave 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AWernethEast Lancs Paper MillSULTAN, Zubair 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AWernethEast Lancs Paper MillHOLLAND, Richard 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AWestleighPrestwich 2nd XILOOMBA, BOBBY 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2AWestleighPrestwich 2nd XICROOK, Brian 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BWhalley Range 2nd XIRadcliffeDARLINGTON, Arnold 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 2BWhalley Range 2nd XIRadcliffeWHITEMAN, David 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BWinton (Lancs)DukinfieldGARNER, Melvyn 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL Division 1BWinton (Lancs)DukinfieldAHMAD, Sarfraz Ismail 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierWoodbankGreenmountDERBYSHIRE, Paul 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierWoodbankGreenmountHERBERT, Ian 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierWoodhousesFlixton C&SCCUTLER, Brian 
23/06/2018 13:00 GMCL PremierWoodhousesFlixton C&SCJONES, Andy 
23/06/2018 13:30 GMCL Division 3WWorsleyRoe Green 2nd XIJACKSON, Colin