To watch live action

2020 header mail.jpg
Screenshot 2019-05-16 at 12.15.46.png
 
 
 
16 Nov 2019
Junior Presentation Evening and the winners!

Junior Presentation Evening and the winners!

GMCL Junior Presentation 2019 Friday 29 November Clifton CC 7pm
Free entry
Refreshments provided
 
All of the following winners have a team or an individual award to collect, see the full list below. Individual winners to come - watch this space!
For further information contact Nigel Stock juniors@gtrmcrcricket.co.uk
 
Ashton CC, Austerlands CC, Bamford Fieldhouse CC, Bolton Indians CC, Clifton CC, Deane & Derby, Denton St Lawrence, Egerton CC, Flowery Field, Friarmere CC, Friends Sporting, Glodwick CC, Greenfield CC, Greenmount CC, Milnrow CC, Monton CC, Prestwich CC, Royton CC, Shaw CC, Winton CC, Worsley CC

GMCL Junior Honours Board 2019

(S) Denotes shared

League Winners

U11 East Denton St Lawrence                 Runners up Friarmere

U11 West Monton                                     Runners up Greenmount

U13 East (S) Friends Sporting & Royton

U13 West  Monton                                   Runners up Clifton

U15 East (S) Glodwick & Greenfield

U15 West Prestwich                                 Runners up Greenmount

U17 East Greenfield                                  Runners up Ashton

U17 West North Deane & Derby           Runners up Walshaw

U17 West South Clifton                            Runners up Prestwich

GMCL Cup Winners

Under 11 Greenfeild                       Runners up Denton St Lawrence

Under 13 Clifton                              Runners up Friarmere

Under 15 Greenmount                   Runners up Monton

Under 17 Clifton                              Runners up Greenfield

Other League Winners

Regional              East South Flowery Field                              Runners up Denton St Lawrence

Under 11             East North Greenfield                                   Runners up Friarmere

West North Greenmount                             Runners up Woodbank

West Central Bury                                          Runners up Middleton

West South Monton                                      Runners up Prestwich

Performance      East Div 2 Greenfeild B                                 Runners up Heyside

Under 11             West Div 2 Roe Green                                   Runners up Friends Sporting

West Div 3a  Clifton                                       Runners up Edgworth

West Div 3b Shared Swinton Moorside / Milnrow

West Div 3c  Unsworth

Regional              East South Friends Sporting                        Runners up Ashton

Under 13             East North Royton                                         Runners up Saddleworth

West North Egerton                                      Runners up Greenmount

West Central Middleton                               Runners up Bamford Fieldhouse

West South (S) Monton & Clifton

Performance      East Div 2 Austerlands                                   Runners up Woodhouses

Under 13             West Div 2 Bury                                              Runners up Radcliffe

West Div 3  Winton                                       Runners up Stand

Regional              East South Newton                                        Runners up Denton Ashton

Under 15             East North Greenfield                                   Runners up Glodwick

West North Egerton                                      Runners up Greenmount

West Central Middleton                              Runners up Prestwich

West South Clifton                                        Runners up Monton

Performance      East Div 2 Austerlands                                   Runners up Woodhouses

Under 15             West Div 2Worsley                                        Runners up Roe Green

West Div 3a (S) Heywood, Bury & Brooksbottom

West Div 3b Winton                                      Runners up Bolton Indians

Plate Cup Winners

U11 East Royton                             Runners up Glossop

U13 East Glossop                           Runners up Unsworth

U15 East  (S) Ashton CC & Bury CC

More news...

A date for your (new) diary!

9th Dec 2019

2020 Season Senior Fixtures

Junior reminder and individual winners

20th Nov 2019

GMCL Sunday Competition - Record Entry - but 2 more teams wanted

16th Nov 2019

Junior Presentation Evening and the winners!

16th Nov 2019

Player Averages 2019

13th Oct 2019

Umpires Courses

9th Oct 2019

Groundsman required

4th Oct 2019

GMCL Raffle 2019

26th Sep 2019

GMCL Presentation Dinner 2019

23rd Sep 2019

View all news »