cf76ac2a909ecfd4604cb06db75622d1.png

Greater Manchester Cricket League | Est 2016

Mobile

Tablet

WELCOME TO GMCL FOR YOUR MOBILE

 

2021 Season - Individual Award Winners

 
5 Oct 2021
Award Name Club  Total Average
T1 - GMCL Premier  
Batting Joe Smith-Butler Roe Green CC 818 58.43
Bowling Imran Khan Moorside CC 43 14.77
Fielding Sam Holden Prestwich CC 16
Keeping David Percival Moorside CC 23
Keeping Jamie Symonds Glodwick CC 23
MVP Arkam Zeer Glodwick CC 179.70  
  T2 - GMCL Premier 2       
Batting Harry Dearden Glossop CC 710 64.55
Bowling Adam McGladdery Stand CC 43 11.02
Fielding Bobby Cross Heywood CC 16  
Keeping Bradley Yates Bradshaw CC 37  
MVP Harry Dearden Glossop CC 210.55  
T3 - GMCL Championship 
Batting Ashley Gowers Brooksbottom CC 546 54.60
Bowling Mohsan Iqbal Brooksbottom CC 77 7.27
Fielding Matthew Ward Elton CC 14
Keeping Tom Kay Westleigh CC 31
MVP Mohsan Iqbal Brooksbottom CC 389.67  
  T4 - GMCL Division 1        
Batting Stefan Fielding Mottram CC 644 46.00
Bowling Ryan Williams Stretford CC 53 10.83
Fielding Cameron Ball Hadfield St Andrews CC 17  
Keeping Ciaran Vesey Golborne CC 29  
MVP Ryan Williams Stretford CC 205.06  
T5 - GMCL Division 2A  
Batting Tom Rawding Worsley CC 1013 67.53
Bowling Tom Hughes Roe Green CC 31 9.81
Fielding Elliot Millward Roe Green CC 12
Keeping Josh Bolton Worsley CC 30
MVP Tom Rawding Worsley CC 273.25  
  T5 - GMCL Division 2B        
Batting Rizwan Hussain Micklehurst CC 630 57.27
Bowling Mohammed Shakir Saddleworth CC 59 11.20
Fielding Dildar Shahzad Werneth CC 25  
Keeping Daniel Clayton Micklehurst CC 21  
MVP Dildar Shahzad Werneth CC 254.04  
T6 - GMCL Division 3 East  
Batting Kashif Khan Werneth CC 865 66.54
Bowling Liam Wright Mottram CC 39 11.56
Fielding Kashif Khan Werneth CC 15
Keeping Asad Rashid Oldham CC 17
MVP Kashif Khan Werneth CC 216.03  
  T6 - GMCL Division 3 West        
Batting Michael Ingham Woodbank CC 494 49.40
Bowling Jit Patel Bolton Indians CC 54 11.85
Fielding Jake Whittaker Heaton CC 11  
Keeping Chris Berry Unsworth CC 16  
MVP Jit Patel Bolton Indians CC 237.99  
T7 - GMCL Division 4 East  
Batting Jake Kirby Failsworth Macedonia CC 534 53.40
Bowling Kusal Lokuge Woodhouses CC 36 8.64
Fielding Bahroz Ahmed Droylsden CC 10
Keeping Daniel Jones Saddleworth CC 13
MVP James Coote Woodhouses CC 134.07  
  T7 - GMCL Division 4 North       
Batting Gareth Harrop Shaw CC 495 61.88
Bowling Thomas Robinson Heyside CC 52 7.85
Fielding Haydn Brown Edenfield CC 13  
Keeping John Williamson Milnrow CC 15  
MVP Ghulam Abbas Brooksbottom CC 218.41  
T7 - GMCL Division 4 South & West  
Batting Conor Geary Flixton C&SC 418 34.83
Bowling Kenny Bancroft Swinton Moorside CC 37 7.49
Fielding Matthew Hardman Hindley St Peters CC 14
Keeping Karl Buxton Westleigh CC 16
MVP Kenny Bancroft Swinton Moorside CC 155.32  
  T8 - GMCL Sunday Premier        
Batting Muneeb Ahmed Oldham West CC 589 45.31
Bowling Mudassar Iqbal Whalley Range CC 34 12.03
Fielding Peter Lorenzini Prestwich CC 9  
Keeping Momin Khan Bolton Deane & Derby CC 16  
MVP Muneeb Ahmed Oldham West CC 143.73  
T9 - GMCL Sunday Division 1  
Batting Jack Fawcett Royton CC 613 51.08
Bowling Liam Jump Royton CC 30 10.03
Fielding Neil Inkpen Austerlands CC 13
Keeping Greg Samuel Monton CC 16
MVP Muhammad Adnan Thornham CC 211.94  
  T10 - GMCL Sunday Division 2 E&S       
Batting Dave Clarke Royton CC 468 58.50
Bowling Tom Potts Uppermill CC 38 8.87
Fielding Ayaz Choudhry Denton St Lawrence CC 8  
Fielding Mohammed Amer Imtiaz Littleborough Lakeside 8  
Keeping Muhammad Farid Littleborough Lakeside 25  
MVP Dave Clarke Royton CC 154.73  
T10 - GMCL Sunday Division 2 W&N 
Batting Edward Taylor Edenfield CC 652 72.44
Bowling Hayden Sackfield Worsley CC 34 11.91
Fielding Paul Higgins Astley & Tyldesley CC 8
Keeping Josh Bolton Worsley CC 17
MVP Hayden Sackfield Worsley CC 126.27  
  T11 - GMCL Sunday Central        
Batting Alex Beeley Denton CC 281 70.25
Bowling Dylan Madden Denton West CC 22 8.64
Fielding John Kay Woodhouses CC 6  
Fielding Adam Camm Newton CC 6  
Fielding Pavail Aqeel Stretford CC 6  
Keeping Benjamin Bate Woodhouses CC 11  
MVP Usman Hasan Stretford CC 119.67  
T11 - GMCL Sunday East  
Batting Robert Parsons Micklehurst C&SC 443 36.91
Bowling Craig Lees Greenfield CC 30 11.87
Fielding Josh Gee Ashton CC 8
Fielding Zak Pemberton Delph & Dobcross CC 8
Keeping Amelia Berry Greenfield CC 9
MVP Josh Gee Ashton CC 113.60  
  T11 - GMCL Sunday North        
Batting Ben Hamilton Farnworth Social Circle CC (GMCL) 493 98.60
Bowling Samuel Howard Woodbank CC 23 7.57
Fielding Connor McNally Heywood CC 7  
Keeping Jake Bailey Astley Bridge CC 13  
MVP Ben Hamilton Farnworth Social Circle CC (GMCL) 128.82  
T12 - GMCL Sunday Development 
Batting Nathan Gallagher Saddleworth CC 441 147.00
Bowling Muhammad Zishan Zahid South West Manchester CC 15 4.80
Fielding Nathan Gallagher Saddleworth CC 8
Keeping Charles Stanford-Campbell Heywood CC 13
MVP Nathan Gallagher Saddleworth CC 121.41  
 
5 Oct 2021