Screenshot 2020-06-08 at 22.04.30.png

 

 

Greater Manchester Cricket League

Founded 2016

 
 
Cup Draws for Sunday July 21st

Cup Draws for Sunday July 21st

 
3 Jul 2019

The draws for the next cup rounds were made this evening and are as follows

2019 GMCL DEREK KAY 1st XI CUP

 

 

Sunday 21st July

 

 

HOME

V

AWAY

 

 

 

Roe Green CC 1st XI

v

Denton St Lawrence CC 1st XI

Royton CC 1st XI

v

Woodhouses CC 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DATE 28  JULY 2019

 

 

FINAL SUNDAY AUGUST 4 2019

 

 

     

2019 GMCL 1st XI LEAGUE CUP

 

 

Sunday 21st July

 

 

HOME

V

AWAY

 

 

 

Friarmere CC 1st XI

v

Shaw CC 1st XI

Stretford CC 1st XI

v

Westleigh CC 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DATE 28 JULY 2019

 

 

FINAL SUNDAY AUGUST 18 2019

 

 

     

2019 GMCL 1st XI CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

 

 

Sunday 21st July

 

 

HOME

V

AWAY

 

 

 

Failsworth Macedonia CC 1st XI

v

United Stars CC 1st XI

Oldham West CC 1st XI

v

Bamford Fieldhouse CC 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DATE 28 JULY 2019

 

 

FINAL SUNDAY AUGUST 11 2019

 

 

     

PREMIER 2ND XI CUP

 

 

Sunday 21st July

 

 

HOME

V

AWAY

 

 

 

Denton St Lawrence CC 2nd XI

v

Clifton CC 2nd XI

Prestwich CC 2nd XI

v

Greenfield CC 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DATE 28 JULY 2019

 

 

FINAL SUNDAY AUGUST 11 2019

 

 

     

CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND XI

 

 

Sunday 21st July

 

 

HOME

V

AWAY

 

 

 

Heyside CC 2nd XI

v

Littleborough Lakeside CC 2nd XI

Austerlands CC 2nd XI

v

Winton CC 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DATE 28 JULY 2019

 

 

FINAL SUNDAY AUGUST 11 2019

 

 

     

GMCL Sunday Premier Cup

 

 

Sunday 21st July

 

 

HOME

V

AWAY

 

 

 

Clifton CC 3rd XI

v

Bury CC 3rd XI

South West Manchester CC 3rd XI

v

Roe Green CC 3rd XI

Edenfield CC 3rd XI

v

Prestwich CC 3rd XI

Westhoughton CC 3rd XI

v

Woodbank CC 3rd XI

 

 

 

RESERVE DATE 28 JULY 2019

 

 

NEXT ROUND : SEMI FINAL SUNDAY AUGUST 11 2019

 

 

     

GMCL Sunday Plate

 

 

Sunday 21st July

 

 

HOME

V

AWAY

 

 

 

Woodhouses CC 3rd XI

v

Worsley CC 3rd XI

Shaw CC 3rd XI or Glodwick CC 4th XI

v

Werneth CC 3rd XI

Stayley CC 3rd XI

v

Egerton CC 3rd XI

Monton CC 4th XI

v

Astley Bridge CC 3rd XI

 

 

 

RESERVE DATE 28 JUL 2019

 

 

NEXT ROUND : SEMI FINAL SUNDAY AUGUST 11 2019

 

 

Good luck to everyone! 

 
3 Jul 2019